hockeyprospects9
Registered User
Which are the most prolific 08' prospects going into this years tourney? and which districts are looking like candidates to win it all?
Some players I know of are:
Stockholm Nord:
Viggo Björck (Täby HC)
Marcus Nordmark (Täby HC)
Max Johannesén (Täby HC)
Oscar Olsson (SDE HF)
Stockholm Syd:
Dennis Lindberg (Värmdö HC)
Mikael Kim (Nacka HK)
Uppland:
Vilgot Lidén (Almtuna IS)
Ångermanland:
Elton Hermansson (Modo HC)
Alfons Öberg (Modo HC)
Leo Tjälldén (Sollefteå HK)
Medelpad:
Alex Kristiansson (Timrå HC)
Västerbotten:
Olle Lundström (Skellefteå HC)
Vilmer Ekblad (Skellefteå HC)
Norrbotten:
Måns Josbrant (Piteå HC)
Värmland:
Melvin Johansson (Hammarö HC)
Lukas Andersson (Färjestad HC)
Dalarna:
Rasmus Orenäs (IFK Ore)
Melvin Lantz (Leksands IF)
Gästrikland:
Thed Jobs (Brynäs IF)
Småland:
Max Isaksson (Växjö Lakers)
Fabian Merkle-Rohdin (HV71)
Malte Brolin (Växjö Lakers)
Östergötland:
Oscar Holmertz (Linköping HC)
Edwin Lundqvist (Vita Hästen)
Melker Ståhl (Linköping HC)
Västra Götaland:
Bosse Meijer (Ulricehamns IF)
Axel Elofsson (Ulricehamns IF)
Skåne:
Nils Bartholdsson (Rögle BK)
Milo Tjärnlund (Rögle BK)
Some players I know of are:
Stockholm Nord:
Viggo Björck (Täby HC)
Marcus Nordmark (Täby HC)
Max Johannesén (Täby HC)
Oscar Olsson (SDE HF)
Stockholm Syd:
Dennis Lindberg (Värmdö HC)
Mikael Kim (Nacka HK)
Uppland:
Vilgot Lidén (Almtuna IS)
Ångermanland:
Elton Hermansson (Modo HC)
Alfons Öberg (Modo HC)
Leo Tjälldén (Sollefteå HK)
Medelpad:
Alex Kristiansson (Timrå HC)
Västerbotten:
Olle Lundström (Skellefteå HC)
Vilmer Ekblad (Skellefteå HC)
Norrbotten:
Måns Josbrant (Piteå HC)
Värmland:
Melvin Johansson (Hammarö HC)
Lukas Andersson (Färjestad HC)
Dalarna:
Rasmus Orenäs (IFK Ore)
Melvin Lantz (Leksands IF)
Gästrikland:
Thed Jobs (Brynäs IF)
Småland:
Max Isaksson (Växjö Lakers)
Fabian Merkle-Rohdin (HV71)
Malte Brolin (Växjö Lakers)
Östergötland:
Oscar Holmertz (Linköping HC)
Edwin Lundqvist (Vita Hästen)
Melker Ståhl (Linköping HC)
Västra Götaland:
Bosse Meijer (Ulricehamns IF)
Axel Elofsson (Ulricehamns IF)
Skåne:
Nils Bartholdsson (Rögle BK)
Milo Tjärnlund (Rögle BK)
Last edited: