Preds Partisan
Gunga galunga
- Aug 17, 2009
- 3,323
- 901
Thanks for posting the schedule for RA, way easier checking on here than constantly opening the app on my phone to check it. Much appreciated.
Caught three races today and will be working from home tomorrow so I'm going to watch the whole card. Like I said last year, it's a whole different deal than US racing. Really glad NBC expanded the coverage for RA this year.
Feel free not to answer, but are you betting RA?
[TR][TH]PP | Horse | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takedown (KY) | Luis H. Colon | 120 | Lacey Gaudet | 20/1 |
2 | Flameaway (ON) | Jose Lezcano | 122 | Mark E. Casse | 5/2 |
3 | Lone Sailor (KY) | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 120 | Thomas M. Amoss | 3/1 |
4 | Caloric (KY) | Ricardo Mejias | 120 | Odin J. Londono, Jr. | 30/1 |
5 | Title Ready (KY) | C.J. McMahon | 120 | Steven M. Asmussen | 10/1 |
6 | Trigger Warning (KY) | Irwin J. Rosendo | 120 | Mike L. Rone | 12/1 |
7 | Diamond King (KY) | Frankie Pennington | 122 | John C. Servis | 6/1 |
8 | Machismo (KY) | Kevin Radke | 120 | Anthony T. Quartarolo | 20/1 |
9 | O'Kratos (KY) | Channing Hill | 120 | Darwin D. Banach | 12/1 |
10 | Core Beliefs (KY) | Joseph Talamo | 120 | Peter Eurton | 5/1 |
11 | Dream Baby Dream (KY) | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 | Steven M. Asmussen | 15/1 |
12 | Last Drop of Wine (KY) | T. D. Houghton | 120 | Anthony F. Rini | 30/1 |
[TR][TH]No | Form | Horse | Weight | Jockey | Trainer | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (8) | 30/1 36-4 | Max Dynamite (FR) 34 | 9-2 | W Buick | W P Mullins | 8 |
2 (7) | 114 1-11 | Order Of St George (IRE) 27 | 9-2 | R L Moore | A P O'Brien | 6 |
3 (1) | 546 20/6 | Scotland (GER) 40 | 9-2 h | Jim Crowley | A M Balding | 7 |
4 (4) | 437-328 | Sheikh-zayedroad 28 | 9-2 h | M Harley | D M Simcock | 9 |
5 (9) | 152 2-01 | Torcedor (IRE) 50 | 9-2 p | C O'Donoghue | Mrs J Harrington | 6 |
6 (5) | 112-211 | Vazirabad (FR) 25 | 9-2 | C Soumillon | A Royer De Dupre | 6 |
7 (2) | 321 9-32 | Desert Skyline (IRE) 34 | 9-1 p | S De Sousa | D R C Elsworth | 4 |
8 (3) | 335 4-15 | Mount Moriah 28 | 9-1 | Harry Bentley | R M Beckett | 4 |
9 (6) | 211 33-1 | Stradivarius (IRE) 34 | 9-1 | L Dettori | J H M Gosden | 4 |
[TR][TH]Race # | Purse | Race Type | Distance | Surface | Starters | Est. Post |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race 1 | $121,500 | Listed Stakes (class 1) | 7F | Turf | 11 | 9:30 AM |
Race 2 | $304,000 | Gr2 - Hardwicke Stakes (class 1) | 1 1/2M | Turf | 6 | 10:05 AM |
Race 3 | $121,500 | Listed Stakes (class 1) | 5F | Turf | 28 | 10:40 AM |
Race 4 | $810,000 | Gr1 - Diamond Jubilee Stakes (class 1) | 6F | Turf | 12 | 11:20 AM |
Race 5 | $236,500 | Handicap (class 2) | 6F | Turf | 28 | 12:00 PM |
Race 6 | $121,500 | Conditions (class 2) | 2 3/4M | Turf | 16 | 12:35 PM |
DATE | TRACK | RACE NAME | WINNER | DIVISION |
1/6 | Kenilworth | Paddock Stakes | Oh Susanna (AUS) | Filly & Mare Turf |
1/7 | Kenilworth | L'Ormarins Queen's Plate | Legal Eagle (SAF) | Mile |
2/18 | Tokyo | February Stakes | Nonkomo Yume (JAP) | Classic |
4/7 | Royal Randwick | Doncaster Mile | Happy Clapper | Mile |
4/7 | Royal Randwick | Legacy Stakes | Alizee (AUS) | Filly & Mare Turf |
5/1 | Palermo | Gran Premio Criadores | Sinfonía Fantástica (ARG) | Distaff |
5/25 | San Isidro | Gran Premio 25 de Mayo | La Extrana Dama (ARG) | Turf |
5/21 | Club Hípico de Santiago | Gran Premio Club Hipico Falabella | Nuevo Maestro (CHI) | Mile |
5/28 | Santa Anita | Shoemaker Mile | Hunt (IRE) | Mile |
6/3 | Tokyo | Yasuda Kinen | Mozu Ascot | Mile |
6/9 | Belmont | Metropolitan Handicap | Bee Jersey | Dirt Mile |
6/9 | Belmont | Jaipur | Disco Partner | Turf Sprint |
6/9 | Belmont | Ogden Phipps | Abel Tasman | Distaff |
6/10 | Hipódromo da Gávea | Grande Premio Brasil | Quarteto De Cordas (BRZ) | Turf |
6/16 | Churchill Downs | Fleur de Lis H. | Blue Prize (ARG) | Distaff |
6/16 | Churchill Downs | Stephen Foster | Pavel | Classic |
6/19 | Ascot | Queen Anne | Accidental Agent (GB) | Mile |
6/20 | Ascot | Prince of Wales | Poet's Word (IRE) | Turf |
6/21 | Ascot | Norfolk | Shang Shang Shang | Juvenile Turf Sprint |
6/23 | Ascot | Diamond Jubilee | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Turf Sprint |
6/24 | Hanshin | Takarazuka Kinen | Mikki Rocket (JPN) | Turf |
6/24 | Hipódromo de Monterrico | Gran Premio Pamplona | Smart Choice (ARG) | Filly & Mare Turf |
6/30 | Woodbine | Highlander Stakes | Turf Sprint | |
6/30 | Gulfstream | Princess Rooney Handicap | Filly & Mare Sprint | |
7/7 | Belmont | Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes | Sprint | |
7/28 | Del Mar | Bing Crosby | Sprint | |
7/28 | Ascot | King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes | Turf | |
7/29 | Del Mar | Clement Hirsch | Distaff | |
7/29 | Monmouth | Haskell Invitational | Classic | |
8/1 | Goodwood | Sussex Stakes | Mile | |
8/4 | Saratoga | Whitney | Classic | |
8/11 | Arlington | Beverly D. | Filly & Mare Turf | |
8/11 | Arlington | Arlington Million | Turf | |
8/12 | Deaville | Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Jacques le Marois | Mile | |
8/18 | Del Mar | Del Mar Handicap | Turf | |
8/18 | Del Mar | Pacific Classic | Classic | |
8/22 | York | Juddmonte International | Turf | |
8/23 | York | Yorkshire Oaks | Filly & Mare Turf | |
8/24 | York | Nunthorpe Stakes | Turf Sprint | |
8/25 | Saratoga | Sword Dancer | Turf | |
8/25 | Saratoga | Personal Ensign | Distaff | |
8/25 | Saratoga | Ballerina | Filly & Mare Sprint | |
8/25 | Saratoga | Forego | Dirt Mile | |
8/25 | Del Mar | Pat O'Brien Stakes | Dirt Mile | |
9/1 | Saratoga | Spinaway | Juvenile Fillies | |
9/15 | Churchill Downs | Iroquois Stakes | Juvenile | |
9/15 | Leopardstown | Matron Stakes | Filly & Mare Turf | |
9/15 | Leopardstown | Irish Champion Stakes | Turf | |
9/15 | Leopardstown | Watson Champions Juvenile Stakes | Juvenile Turf | |
9/15 | Woodbine | Woodbine Mile | Mile | |
9/15 | Churchill | Pocahontas S. | Juvenile Fillies | |
9/16 | Curragh | Flying Five Stakes | Turf Sprint | |
9/16 | Curragh | Moyglare Stud Stakes | Juvenile Fillies Turf | |
9/16 | Woodbine | Natalma Stakes | Juvenile Fillies Turf | |
9/16 | Woodbine | Summer Stakes | Juvenile Turf | |
9/28 | Newmarket | Shadwell Rockfel | Juvenile Fillies Turf | |
9/29 | Belmont | Joe Hirsch Turf Classic | Turf | |
9/29 | Belmont | Vosburgh | Sprint | |
9/29 | Newmarket | Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes | Juvenile Turf | |
9/29 | Santa Anita | FrontRunner Stakes | Juvenile | |
9/29 | Santa Anita | Zenyatta Stakes | Distaff | |
9/29 | Santa Anita | Chandelier Stakes | Juvenile Fillies | |
9/29 | Santa Anita | Rodeo Drive Stakes | Filly & Mare Turf | |
9/29 | Santa Anita | Awesome Again Stakes | Classic | |
9/30 | Nakayama | Sprinters Stakes | Turf Sprint | |
10/5 | Keeneland | Phoenix Stakes | Juvenile | |
10/5 | Keeneland | Alcibiades Stakes | Juvenile Fillies | |
10/6 | Keeneland | First Lady Stakes | Filly & Mare Turf | |
10/6 | Keeneland | Throughbred Club of America Stakes | Filly & Mare Sprint | |
10/6 | Keeneland | Breeders' Futurity | Juvenile | |
10/6 | Keeneland | Shadwell Turf Mile | Mile | |
10/6 | Belmont | Frizette | Juvenile Fillies | |
10/6 | Belmont | Jockey Club Gold Cup | Classic | |
10/6 | Belmont | The Futurity | Juvenile Turf Sprint | |
10/6 | Santa Anita | Yet to be named through June 30 | Juvenile Turf Sprint | |
10/6 | Santa Anita | Santa Anita Sprint Championship | Sprint | |
10/7 | Keeneland | Indian Summer Stakes | Juvenile Turf Sprint | |
10/7 | Chantilly | Prix Marcel Boussac | Juvenile Fillies Turf | |
10/7 | Chantilly | Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere | Juvenile Turf | |
10/7 | Chantilly | Longines Prix de l'Opera | Filly & Mare Turf | |
10/7 | Belmont | Flower Bowl | Filly & Mare Turf | |
10/7 | Belmont | Champagne | Juvenile | |
10/7 | Keeneland | Spinster Stakes | Distaff | |
10/7 | Keeneland | Bourbon Stakes | Juvenile Turf | |
10/7 | Keeneland | Jessamine Stakes | Juvenile Fillies Turf |
[TR][TH]PP | Horse (Sex) | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boyhood Dream (colt) | Alan Garcia | 126 | Michael J. Maker | 30/1 |
2 | Cooler Mike (gelding) | Jesse M. Campbell | 126 | Nicholas Nosowenko | 30/1 |
3 | Inge (gelding) | Chantal Sutherland | 126 | Norman McKnight | 30/1 |
4 | Strike Me Down (colt) | Jose L. Ortiz | 126 | H. Graham Motion | 10/1 |
5 | Silent Poet (colt) | Gary Boulanger | 126 | Nicholas Gonzalez | 30/1 |
6 | Real Dude (colt) | David Moran | 126 | Sid C. Attard | 50/1 |
7 | Dixie Moon (filly) | Eurico Rosa Da Silva | 121 | Catherine Day Phillips | 4/1 |
8 | Alternative Route (colt) | Mitchell Murrill | 126 | Albert M. Stall, Jr. | 20/1 |
9 | Say the Word (gelding) | Rafael Manuel Hernandez | 126 | H. Graham Motion | 20/1 |
10 | Telekinesis (colt) | Patrick Husbands | 126 | Mark E. Casse | 5/2 |
11 | Wonder Gadot (filly) | John R. Velazquez | 121 | Mark E. Casse | 3/1 |
12 | Pawnbroker (colt) | Joel Rosario | 126 | Michael J. Maker | 50/1 |
13 | Marriage Counselor (colt) | Jalon L. Samuel | 126 | Michael J. Maker | 50/1 |
14 | Neepawa (colt) | Florent Geroux | 126 | Mark E. Casse | 15/1 |
15 | Aheadbyacentury (colt) | Luis Contreras | 126 | John A. Ross | 15/1 |
16 | Rose's Vision (colt) | Javier Castellano | 126 | Stuart C. Simon | 12/1 |
[TR][TH]PP | Horse | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indy Union (KY) | Junior Alvarado | 121 | Jeremiah C. Englehart | 20/1 |
2 | Midnight Bisou (KY) | Mike E. Smith | 121 | Steven M. Asmussen | 8/5 |
3 | Mo Smart (OH) | David Cohen | 121 | Todd A. Pletcher | 8/1 |
4 | Gio Game (KY) | Julien R. Leparoux | 121 | Mark E. Casse | 6/1 |
5 | Coach Rocks (KY) | Robby Albarado | 121 | Dale L. Romans | 6/1 |
6 | Road to Victory (KY) | Manuel Franco | 121 | Mark E. Casse | 5/2 |
7 | My Miss Lilly (KY) | Flavien Prat | 121 | Mark A. Hennig | 5/1 |