Namba 17
Registered User
- May 9, 2011
- 1,689
- 562
Results are from here:
Of coure, its not 100% Norris. There was no one in the USSR.
I just took MVP voting, extracted D-men results and presented it.
But its interesting nevertheless
1967-1968
1.Alexander Ragulin (CSKA).
2. Viktor Blinov (Spartak)
3. Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
1968-1969
1. Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
2. Yevgeni Paladyev (Spartak)
3. Valeri Kuzmin (Spartak)
4. Alexander Ragulin (CSKA)
5. Grigori Velizhanin (Sverdlovsk)
1969-1970
1. Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
2. Yevgeni Paladyev (Spartak)
3. Yuri Lyapkin (Spartak)
4. Valeri Nikitin (Voskresensk)
1970-1971
1 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
2, Gennadi Tsygankov (CSKA)
3, Viktor Kuzkin (CSKA)
4, Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
5, Yuri Lyapkin (Spartak)
1971-1972
1, Alexander Ragulin (CSKA)
2, Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
3, Gennadi Tsygankov (CSKA)
1972-1973
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2, Alexander Gusev (CSKA)
3, Alexander Ragulin (CSKA)
1973-1974
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
3 Valeri Kuzmin (Krylya Sovietov)
1974-1975
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
3 Vladimir Astafyev (Gorky)
1975-1976
1 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
2 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
3 Alexander Gusev (CSKA)
4 Gennadi Tsygankov (CSKA)
1976-1977
1 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
2 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
3 Nikolai Makarov (Chelyabinsk)
4 Vyacheslav Nazarov (Riga)
1977-1978
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (Dinamo)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
4 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
5 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
1979-1980
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
3 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (Dinamo)
1980-1981
1. Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Nikolai Makarov (Chelyabinsk)
1981-1982
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
3 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
1982-1983
1 yacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
1983-1984
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
1984-1985
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
3 lexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 Yuri Fyodorov (Gorky)
1985-1986
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
4 Mikhail Tatarinov (Kiev)
1986-1987
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
4 Mikhail Tatarinov (Dinamo)
5 Sergei Starikov (CSKA)
6 Igor Stelnov (CSKA)
1987-1988
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
1988-1989
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Valeri Shiryayev (Kiev)
3 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 lya Byakin (Sverdlovsk)
5 Svyatoslav Khalizov (Leningrad)
Summary for "Norris"
Fetisov 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1
Vasiliev 1, 1, 1, 1 ,1, 2, 2, 2, 4,
Kasatonov 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3,
Pervoukhin 1, 2, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3, 4
Lutchenko 1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 5
Ragulin 1, 1, 3, 4
Davydov 1, 1, 3, 4
Kuzkin 3
Tsygankov 2, 3, 4
Paladiev 2, 2
Gusev 2, 3
Billyaletdinov 2, 4,
V. Kuzmin 3, 3
N.Makarov 3, 3
Lyapkin 3, 5
Tatarinov 4, 4
Summary for Soviet best players lists appearance
Vasiliev 11 (+2 (77/78), (79/80))
Fetisov 10 ( +3 (77/78), (79/80), (84/85))
Pevoukhin 10 (+3 (77/78), (79/80), (84/85))
Davydov 13
Ragulin 12 (+1 (71/72))
Lutchenko 10 (+2 (71/72), (77/78))
Sologubov 5 + 6 (retroaktive)
Kasatonov 9 (+2 (79/80), (84/85))
Byllyaletdinov 9 (+2 (77/78), (79/80))
Kuzkin 10
Ivanov 8
Lyapkin 7
Babinov 7
Starikov 7
Brezhnev 7
A.Makarov 7
Tregubov 3 + 4 (retroaktive)
Tsygankov 6 (+1 (71/72))
Romishevskiy 6
Zaytsev 6
Yu. Fyodorov 5 (+1 (84/85))
Stelnov 5
Gusarov 5
Gusev 4
I.Gimayev 4
Tyurikov 4
Kuzmin 4
Sidorenkov 4
N. Makarov 3
Tatarinov 3
Paladyev 2
Summary for WC best D-man / all stars
Best D
Fetisov - 5
Vasiliev - 3
Sologubov - 3
Tregubov - 2
Kasatonov - 1
Ragulin - 1
Davydov - 1
All star
Fetisov - 7
Vasiliev - 5
Ragulin - 5
Kasatonov - 4
Gusev - 1
Summary for Izvestiya Cup (since 1969)
Best D
Fetisov - 2
Gusev - 1
Pervoukhin - 1
Edited 05.05.24. Added all summaries from the thread.
International & European Award & All-Star Voting
This thread contains only data and no discussion. To discuss and comment, please go here.
forums.hfboards.com
Of coure, its not 100% Norris. There was no one in the USSR.
I just took MVP voting, extracted D-men results and presented it.
But its interesting nevertheless
1967-1968
1.Alexander Ragulin (CSKA).
2. Viktor Blinov (Spartak)
3. Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
1968-1969
1. Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
2. Yevgeni Paladyev (Spartak)
3. Valeri Kuzmin (Spartak)
4. Alexander Ragulin (CSKA)
5. Grigori Velizhanin (Sverdlovsk)
1969-1970
1. Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
2. Yevgeni Paladyev (Spartak)
3. Yuri Lyapkin (Spartak)
4. Valeri Nikitin (Voskresensk)
1970-1971
1 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
2, Gennadi Tsygankov (CSKA)
3, Viktor Kuzkin (CSKA)
4, Vitali Davydov (Dinamo)
5, Yuri Lyapkin (Spartak)
1971-1972
1, Alexander Ragulin (CSKA)
2, Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
3, Gennadi Tsygankov (CSKA)
1972-1973
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2, Alexander Gusev (CSKA)
3, Alexander Ragulin (CSKA)
1973-1974
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
3 Valeri Kuzmin (Krylya Sovietov)
1974-1975
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
3 Vladimir Astafyev (Gorky)
1975-1976
1 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
2 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
3 Alexander Gusev (CSKA)
4 Gennadi Tsygankov (CSKA)
1976-1977
1 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
2 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
3 Nikolai Makarov (Chelyabinsk)
4 Vyacheslav Nazarov (Riga)
1977-1978
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (Dinamo)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
4 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
5 Vladimir Lutchenko (CSKA)
1979-1980
1 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
3 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (Dinamo)
1980-1981
1. Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Nikolai Makarov (Chelyabinsk)
1981-1982
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Valeri Vasilyev (Dinamo)
3 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
1982-1983
1 yacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
1983-1984
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
1984-1985
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
3 lexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 Yuri Fyodorov (Gorky)
1985-1986
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
4 Mikhail Tatarinov (Kiev)
1986-1987
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
3 Vasili Pervukhin (Dinamo)
4 Mikhail Tatarinov (Dinamo)
5 Sergei Starikov (CSKA)
6 Igor Stelnov (CSKA)
1987-1988
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
1988-1989
1 Vyacheslav Fetisov (CSKA)
2 Valeri Shiryayev (Kiev)
3 Alexei Kasatonov (CSKA)
4 lya Byakin (Sverdlovsk)
5 Svyatoslav Khalizov (Leningrad)
Summary for "Norris"
Fetisov 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1
Vasiliev 1, 1, 1, 1 ,1, 2, 2, 2, 4,
Kasatonov 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3,
Pervoukhin 1, 2, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3, 4
Lutchenko 1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 5
Ragulin 1, 1, 3, 4
Davydov 1, 1, 3, 4
Kuzkin 3
Tsygankov 2, 3, 4
Paladiev 2, 2
Gusev 2, 3
Billyaletdinov 2, 4,
V. Kuzmin 3, 3
N.Makarov 3, 3
Lyapkin 3, 5
Tatarinov 4, 4
Summary for Soviet best players lists appearance
Vasiliev 11 (+2 (77/78), (79/80))
Fetisov 10 ( +3 (77/78), (79/80), (84/85))
Pevoukhin 10 (+3 (77/78), (79/80), (84/85))
Davydov 13
Ragulin 12 (+1 (71/72))
Lutchenko 10 (+2 (71/72), (77/78))
Sologubov 5 + 6 (retroaktive)
Kasatonov 9 (+2 (79/80), (84/85))
Byllyaletdinov 9 (+2 (77/78), (79/80))
Kuzkin 10
Ivanov 8
Lyapkin 7
Babinov 7
Starikov 7
Brezhnev 7
A.Makarov 7
Tregubov 3 + 4 (retroaktive)
Tsygankov 6 (+1 (71/72))
Romishevskiy 6
Zaytsev 6
Yu. Fyodorov 5 (+1 (84/85))
Stelnov 5
Gusarov 5
Gusev 4
I.Gimayev 4
Tyurikov 4
Kuzmin 4
Sidorenkov 4
N. Makarov 3
Tatarinov 3
Paladyev 2
Summary for WC best D-man / all stars
Best D
Fetisov - 5
Vasiliev - 3
Sologubov - 3
Tregubov - 2
Kasatonov - 1
Ragulin - 1
Davydov - 1
All star
Fetisov - 7
Vasiliev - 5
Ragulin - 5
Kasatonov - 4
Gusev - 1
Summary for Izvestiya Cup (since 1969)
Best D
Fetisov - 2
Gusev - 1
Pervoukhin - 1
Edited 05.05.24. Added all summaries from the thread.
Last edited: